Pictus Catfish on black background to show off silver coloration

Pimelodus pictus

$12.99

Unit Price on Bulk Purchase: 

1-7:   $9.99
8-15: $9.49
16+:  $8.99

Compare

In stock

SKU: F12011 Categories: , ,

Description

PROFILE AT A GLANCE

COMMON NAME: Pitcus Catfish
GENUS: Pimelodus
SPECIES: pictus
ORIGIN: South America / Amérique du sud
TEMPERAMENT: Moderate / Modérer
ADULT SIZE: 12 cm / 4.7 in
RECOMMENDED TANK SIZE: 60 Gallons/220 Liters +
DIET: Micropredator
PH: 5.8 – 6.8
TEMPERATURE:  22 °C / 73.4 °F – 25 °C / 77.0 °F

Additional information

Weight 0.5000000 kg
Dimensions 20.0000000 × 10.0000000 × 15.0000000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pimelodus pictus”

We currently moving our retail store location. We will still be processing online orders, however please allow 2-3 business days before shipping. The retail store will be closed until the move is complete.

Thank you!
Get 15% Discount
Your Information will never be shared with any third party.
Exclusive 10% off on Everything!
Use this coupon code to get instant 10% off on your first order!