Loading...

Monocirrhus Polyacanthus

$24.99

Amazon Leaf Fish
1-5:   $24.99
6-11: $23.74
12+:  $23.12

Compare

In stock

SKU: F16001 Categories: , Tag:

Description

PROFILE AT A GLANCE

COMMON NAME: Amazon Leaf Fish, South American Leaf Fish
GENUS: Monocirrhus
SPECIES: Polyacanthus
ORIGIN: South America / Amérique du sud
TEMPERAMENT: Semi-aggressive / Semi-agressif
ADULT SIZE: 10 cm / 3.93 in
RECOMMENDED TANK SIZE: 20 Gallons/80 Liters +
DIET: Carnivore
PH: 5 – 6.8
TEMPERATURE:  23 °C / 75.2 °F – 29°C / 82.4 °F

NOTE:
At AquaSense Workshop, we strive to give our customers the best shopping experience possible. For this reason, all livestock orders are subject to these Terms & Conditions.

Additional information

Weight 0.5000000 kg
Dimensions 10.0000000 x 15.0000000 x 20.0000000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Monocirrhus Polyacanthus”
Thank you!
Get 15% Discount
Your Information will never be shared with any third party.
Exclusive 10% off on Everything!
Use this coupon code to get instant 10% off on your first order!