Loading...

Hemigrammus bleheri

$3.49

Firehead Tetra
1-7:   $3.49
8-15: $3.32
16+:  $3.14

Compare

Out of stock

SKU: F10002 Categories: , Tag:

Description

PROFILE AT A GLANCE

COMMON NAME: Firehead Tetra, False Rummy Nose Tetra, Red Nose Tetra
GENUS: Hemigrammus
SPECIES: Bleheri
ORIGIN: South America / Amérique du sud
TEMPERAMENT: Peaceful / Paisible
ADULT SIZE: 5 cm / 1.96 in
RECOMMENDED TANK SIZE: 20 Gallons/80 Liters +
DIET: Omnivore
PH: 5.5 – 7
TEMPERATURE:  23 °C / 75.2 °F – 26 °C / 78.8 °F

NOTE:
At AquaSense Workshop, we strive to give our customers the best shopping experience possible. For this reason, all livestock orders are subject to these Terms & Conditions.

Additional information

Weight 0.5000000 kg
Dimensions 10.0000000 x 15.0000000 x 20.0000000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hemigrammus bleheri”
Thank you!
Get 15% Discount
Your Information will never be shared with any third party.
Exclusive 10% off on Everything!
Use this coupon code to get instant 10% off on your first order!